:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Aurajoki, Turku, Finland, 28.2.2005

 

M/s Unterelbe

 

Name: Unterelbe

Ex name: Danzig, Frieda Jonas, Unterelbe, Ramona

Call sign: OIWP

IMO: 5373696

Built: 1939, W. Holst, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 46,70m x 6,74m x 2,65m

DWT: 430

GT / NT: 259 / 109

Main engine: K – H – Deutz RA 6 M 528 / 215 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 8,5 kn

Homeport: Borgå

Flag: Finland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009