:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Kotka, Finland, 2002

 

I/b Tarmo

 

Name: Tarmo ( Steam ice breaker )

Ex name: Apu, Tarmo

Call sign:

IMO:

Built: 1907, W.G. Armstrong, Whitworth & Co Ltd, Newcastle-on-tyne, England

L x B x D: 67,12m x 14,30m x 6,10m

DWT:

GT / NT:

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Kotka

Flag: Finland

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009