:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Fredericia, Denmark, 17.12.2004

 

Taruman

 

Name: Taruman

Ex name: Atlantic (-85), Simiutaq (-91), Polar Princess II (00), Polar Saattuaq (-05)

Call sign: 3EAA2 (OWTI 05)

IMO: 7235733

Built: 1973, Soviknes Verft, Soviknes, Norway

L x B x D: 76,50m x 12,64m x 5,68m

DWT:

GT / NT: 1343

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Panama (Nuuk 05)

Flag: Panama (Greenland 05)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009