:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Turku archipelago, Finland, 9.5.2005

 

Oulu ( ex Survelliance ship )

 

Name: Oulu

Ex name: Kustaanmiekka (-08) Valvoja III (-88), Soisalo (-87), Oulu (-81), Valvoja (-79), Oulu (-78)

Call sign:

IMO:

Built: 1963, Reposaaren konepaja Oy, Pori, Finland

L x B x D: 36,70m x 9,00m x 3,20m

DWT:

GT / NT:

Main engine: 480 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 11 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Finland

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009