:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Sankt Petersburg anchorage, 22.12.2005

 

I/b Ivan Kruzenshtern

 

Name: Ivan Kruzenshtern

Ex name: Ledokol–6 ( -66 )

Call sign: UAMJ

IMO: 6501496

Built: 1964, Russia

L x B x D: 67,70m x 18,28m x 6,05m

DWT: 1092

GT / NT: 2315 / 694

Main engine: 3x 1500 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport: Sankt Petersburg

Flag: Russia

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009