:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Turku archipelago, Finland, 13.4.2006

 

I/b Dudinka

 

Name: Dudinka

Ex name: Apu (-06)

Call sign: UHOR (OHMP -06)

IMO: 6920094

Built: 1970, Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 86,52m x 21,26m x 7,3m

DWT:

GT / NT: 4121 / 1237

Main engine:  4x Wärtsilä – Sulzer 9ZH 40/48, Diesel-electric / Diesel output 8000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  18 kn

Homeport: (Helsinki -06)

Flag: Russia (Finland -06)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009