:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Terneuzen, Netherlands, 25.5.2009

 

Zelzate

 

Name: Zelzate

Ex name: Nathalie Letzer (-00)

Call sign: ORLE

IMO: 9034999

Built: 1993, Scheepswerf van Rupelmonde, Rupelmonde

L x B x D: 31,99m x 9,05 m x 3,62m

DWT:

GT / NT: 249 / 74

Main engine: ABC 8MDZC / 1914 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13kn

Homeport: Antwerpen

Flag: Belgium

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009