:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku, Finland, 3.12.2004

 

Tinto

 

Name: Tinto

Ex name: Stor-Joel, Grissly, Snik, Hinna, Stor Viking, Royal, Assi

Call sign: OJKP

IMO: 5301265

Built: 1953, J.Vos & Zoon, Groningen, Netherlands

L x B x D: 23,71m x 7,20m x 3,10m

DWT:

GT / NT: 107 / 33

Main engine: 1x MaK 6M451A / 706 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 11 kn

Homeport: Rauma

Flag: Finland

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009