:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Sankt Petersburg anchorage, 22.12.2005

 

Persey

 

Name: Persey

Ex name: Zhdanovets ( -89 )

Call sign:

IMO: 8227185

Built: 1984, Russia

L x B x D: 29,30m x 8,58m x 3,40m

DWT: 69

GT / NT: 182 / 54

Main engine: 2x 590 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 11,3 kn

Homeport: Sankt Petersburg

Flag: Russia

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009