:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

Orion

 

Name: Orion

Ex name: Breton Sea, Orion Expeditor

Call sign: OJGI

IMO: 7368580

Built: 1974, Bolsönes Verft, Molde, Norway

L x B x D: 36,30m x 9,04m x 4,8m

DWT:

GT / NT: 378 / 114

Main engine: MaK 8M 551 AK / 2647 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 12,5 kn

Homeport: Kokkola

Flag: Finland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009