:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Tallinn, Estonia, 21.2.2005

 

Neptun

 

Name: Neptun

Ex name: Heimo Saarinen

Call sign: OIKS

IMO: 7917965

Built: 1980, Hollming Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 31,57m x 9,80 x 5,10m

DWT:

GT / NT: 324 / 98

Main engine: Wärtsilä Vasa 9R32 / 2876 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Scania DSI 11 / 165 kW

Navigation equipments:

     Radar: Racal Decca CB 251 3cm ARPA, Geographics Furuno 810,

     Gyrocompass: Anschütz 20 digital,

     Chart plotter: Transas ECS,

     Echo sounder: Furuno,

     Autopilot: Furuno FAP-50

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport: Turku

Flag: Finland

 

Photogallery:

 

    

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009