:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Sankt Petersburg anchorage, 22.12.2005

 

Litke

 

Name: Litke

Ex name: Porin Karhu (-76), Porin Nalle (-81), Nalle (-88), Puuma (-93), Emil (-02)

Call sign: UEWU

IMO: 8033716

Built: 1950, Valtion metallitehtaat Oy, Turku, Finland

L x B x D: 30,08m x 7,52 x 3,80m

DWT: 300

GT / NT: 195 / 59

Main engine: Caterpillar / 1434 kW

Aux. engines: Caterpillar 3406 TA, Caterpillar 3304 DIT / 300 kW, 85 kW

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport: Sankt Petersburg

Flag: Russia

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009