:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Aurajoki, Turku, Finland, 2004

 

Kemi 1

 

Name: Kemi 1

Ex name: Kemi I

Call sign: OIOM

IMO: 7636327

Built: 1976, Enso-Gutzeit Oy, Savonlinna, Finland

L x B x D: 24,95m x 6,85m x 2,10m

DWT:

GT / NT: 109 / 33

Main engine: Wärtsilä 424 TS / 441 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 11 kn

Homeport: Nagu

Flag: Finland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009