:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

Hermes

 

Name: Hermes

Ex name: Hermes av Uddevalla, Gäven

Call sign: OJKL

IMO: 7523283

Built: 1976, Bolsönes verft, Molde, Norway

L x B x D: 25,30m x 8,34 x 4,25m

DWT:

GT / NT: 167 / 50

Main engine: Nohab F212V-D825 / 2640 HP

Aux. engines: 2x Volvo-Penta MD 100 BK, Scania DSI 12 / 165 kW

Navigation equipments:

     Radar: Furuno FR 805, Raytheon

     Navigator: Philips DGPS navigator

     Gyrocompass: Sperry

     Autopilot: Robertson AP-45

Speed: 11 kn

Homeport: Turku

Flag: Finland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009