:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

Fram

 

Name: Fram

Ex name: Axel Enström

Call sign: OITV

IMO: 5031925

Built: 1958, Åsiverken Ab, Åmål, Sweden

L x B x D: 33,00m x 8,82 x 4,50m

DWT:

GT / NT: 270 / 81

Main engine: Caterpillar 3606 MCR / 1655 kW

Aux. engines: Caterpillar 3304 B / 91 kW, Volvo TMD 120AK / 191 kW

Navigation equipments:

     Radar: Decca Bridgemaster, Furuno FRC 1411

     Navigator: Philips DGPS navigator

     Gyrocompass: Tokimec GM – 20

     Chart plotter: Transas Tsunamis Offshore 99

     Echo sounder: Furuno FCV – 561

     Autopilot: Furuno FAP-55

Speed: 13 kn

Homeport: Turku

Flag: Finland

 

Photogallery:

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009