:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

Vornaes II

 

Name: Vornaes II

Ex name: Baus, Rauma IV, Hans Oscar, Hans Oskar, Baus (-07)

Call sign: HO2455 (OJHR -07)

IMO: 7041352

Built: 1970, P. Hoivolds Mekaniske Verksted AS, Kristiansand, Norway

L x B x D: 36,00m x 10,00 x 5,30m

DWT:

GT / NT: 479 / 160

Main engine: Atlas MaK 8 M 551 AK / 3200 HP

Aux. engines: 2x 115 kW, 1x 12 kW

Navigation equipments:

Radar: Raytheon M34 ARPA 10cm, Racal Decca RD 2010 BT

Navigator: Philips DGPS, GPS Koden KGP 910A

Gyrocompass: Sperry Master SR-120

Chart plotter: Tsunamis Navigator

Echo sounder: Furuno FCV - 611

Autopilot: Furuno 330

Navtex: JRC NRC-330

Speed: kn

Homeport: Panama (Rauma -07)

Flag: Panama (Finland -07)

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009