:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Aurajoki, Turku, Finland

 

Ajax

 

Name: Ajax

Ex name: Tuggard, Ajax

Call sign: OJGZ

IMO: 5400267

Built: 1963, Åsiverken AB, Åmål, Sweden

L x B x D: 33,86m x 9,05 x 4,20m

DWT:

GT / NT: 288 / 87

Main engine: Nohab / 1213 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 12 kn

Homeport: Nagu

Flag: Finland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009