:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

Svitzer Redbridge

 

Name: Svitzer Redbridge

Ex name: Redbridge (-05), Adsteam Redbridge (-08)

Call sign: MVDF6

IMO: 9116888

Built: 1995, Yorkshire Dry Dock Co Ltd, Hull, UK

L x B x D: 33,00m x 11,70m x 4,80m

DWT:

GT / NT: 399

Main engine: 2x 9 cyl Kromhout/Stork/Wärtsilä 9FHD240 / 4106 bhp

Aux. engines:

Speed: 12,5kn

Homeport: Southampton

Flag: United Kingdom

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009