:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

Switzer Ellerby

 

Name: Switzer Ellerby

Ex name: Adsteam Ellerby (-07), Lady Emma H (-05), Lady Emma (-98), Check Chau

(-98)

Call sign: MYSV5

IMO: 9185231

Built: 1998, Imamura Zosen / Kure, Hiroshima, Japan

L x B x D: 29,70m x 9,60m x 3,75m

DWT:

GT / NT: 267

Main engine: 2x Niigata 6L2HX / 2640 bhp

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009