:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

Svitzer Anglia

 

Name: Svitzer Anglia

Ex name: Sun Anglia (-05), Adsteam Anglia (-08)

Call sign: ZQST9

IMO: 8415146

Built: 1985

L x B x D: 33,79m x 9,96 x 4,73m

DWT:

GT / NT: 339 / 101

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 12kn

Homeport: London

Flag: United Kingdom

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009