:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

22.10.2007

 

M/s Yohjin

 

Name: Yohjin

Ex name: Nosac Yohjin, Yohjin

Call sign: 3FCR5

IMO: 8300468

Built: 1983, K.K. Kanasashi Zosen

L x B x D: 164,00m x 28,00m x 8,42m

DWT: 11 662

GT / NT: 29 933

Main engine: Mitsubishi

Aux. engines:

Speed: 16,5kn

Homeport: Panama

Flag: Panama

Sistership: Nobleza

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009