:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Europoort/Rotterdam, The Netherlands, 24.10.2007

 

M/t Dover

 

Name: Dover

Ex name: West Sailor, Dutch Sailor, Broere Aquamarine

Call sign: 9HTZ7

IMO: 7931143

Built: 1981, Båtservice Verft A/S, Mandal

L x B x D: m x m x m

DWT: 5650

GT / NT: 3427

Main engine: Deutz RSBV8M540 / 3238kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport:

Flag: Malta

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009