:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Arctic Flower

 

Name: Arctic Flower (-99)

Ex name: Winha (-78), Vinha (-91), Seavinha (-94), Icevinha (-96)

Call sign:  ( Vinha – OGVS )

IMO:

Built: 1969, Constructions Navales et Industrielles de la Mediterranea, La Seyne, France

L x B x D: 188,65m x 22,05m x 10,25m

DWT: 25 935

GT / NT:  18 224 / 8278

Main engine: Götaverken 630 / 1400 VGS / 7 U 2-stroke / 6178 kW

Aux. engines: 4x Wärtsilä 614 TK / 4x 597 kW

Navigation equipments: S-band radar, X-band radar, Gyrocompass with autopilot, Decca navigator, Radio direction finder, Echo sounder, Speed log

Speed:  14 kn

Homeport: ( Vinha – Naantali )

Flag: ( Vinha – FIN )

Sistership: Northern Rose

 

†: Broken up 6.1.1999 Alang, India

 

Photogallery:

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009