:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Lister

 

Name: Lister

Ex name: Vikland (-07), Viklaland (-04), Vikla (-04)

Call sign: 9HUA7 (OIOE -04)

IMO: 7924176

Built: 1982, Valmet Oy, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 133,31m x 19,26m x 7,22m

DWT: 8338

GT / NT: 6763 /

Main engine: SEMT Pielstick 12 PC 2.2V 400 / 4413 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15 kn

Homeport: (Naantali -04)

Flag: Malta (Finland -04)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009