:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Vysotsk (Russia), 2004

 

M/s Vekara

 

Name: Vekara

Ex name: Sami-Petteri

Call sign: OITM

IMO: 8504088

Built: 1985, built from barge “Sami-Petteri”, Asennusliike Niilo Lehtinen, Olkiluoto, Finland

L x B x D: 80,70m x 12,40m x 4,35m

DWT: 2700

GT / NT: 1662 / 712

Main engine: 2x Wizeman 424 LA / 2x 350 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 10 kn

Homeport: Savonlinna

Flag: Finland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009