:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Outbound from Kotka, Finland, winter 2003

 

M/s Vegaland

 

Name: Vegaland

Ex name: Vegaland, Tarn

Call sign: ZQVU7

IMO: 7718539

Built: 1979, Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Tokyo, Japan

L x B x D: 190,00m x 25,94m x 8,25m

DWT: 16 600

GT / NT: 20 871 / 6261

Main engine: 2x B&W Mitsubishi / 15 815 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17,5 kn

Homeport: London

Flag: United Kingdom

Sistership: Thebeland, Timmerland, Tyrusland, Vasaland, Vikingland

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009