:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Europoort/Rotterdam, The Netherlands, summer 2007

 

M/t Brovig Mistral

 

Name: Brovig Mistral

Ex name: LS Anne (-07), Veysel Bey (-06), Vedrey Heimer (-08)

Call sign: ZDHK9

IMO: 9311385

Built: 2005,

L x B x D: 92,86m x 14,10m x 5,70m

DWT: 3500

GT / NT: 2701

Main engine: MAN B&W L27/38 / 2040kW

Aux. engines: 2x MAN D2842LE / 504kW, 1x MAN D2866TE / 160kW

Speed: 12kn

Homeport:

Flag: Gibraltar

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009