:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Turku archipelago (Finland), 15.8.2005

 

M/s Vasaland

 

Name: Vasaland

Ex name: Oihonna (-03)

Call sign: MMFA7 (SCIJ –06)

IMO: 8222111

Built: 1982 Rauma-Repola Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 155,00m x 25,11m x 8,46m

DWT: 12 870

GT / NT: 20 203 / 6061

Main engine: 2x Sulzer 12 ZV 40/48 / 2x 6600 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  19,4 kn

Homeport: London (Göteborg –06)

Flag: United Kingdom  (Finland –03, Sweden –06)

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Turku archipelago

15.8.2005

Turku archipelago

15.8.2005

 

 

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009