:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Great belt, Denmark, 6.4.2008

 

M/s Urawee Naree

 

Name: Urawee Naree

Ex name: Joy Peace, Ocean Palm

Call sign: HSB3319

IMO: 9157351

Built: 1997, Imabari, Japan

L x B x D: 169,03m x 27,20m x 9,76m

DWT: 28 415

GT / NT: 16 766 / 10 452

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13kn

Homeport:

Flag: Thailand

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009