:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

River Elbe, Germany, 6.4.2006

 

M/s Endurance

 

Name: Endurance

Ex name: Uppland (-08)

Call sign: PBKO

IMO: 9312200

Built: 2005, Bodewes Scheepswerft Volharding BV, Netherlands

L x B x D: 134,70m x 21,50m x 7,00m

DWT: 9450

GT / NT: 7642

Main engine: MAK 8M43 / 7200kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18kn

Homeport:

Flag: Netherlands

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009