:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

River Humber, United Kingdom,summer 2007

 

M/s UKD Dolphin

 

Name: UKD Dolphin

Ex name: Welsh Dolphin (-97), Humber Dolphin (-94), Dolphin (-88)

Call sign: MJAR3

IMO: 8325250

Built: 1984, IHC, The Netherlands

L x B x D: 79,00m x 14,00m x 4,5m

DWT:

GT / NT: 1742

Main engine: 2x 838kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009