:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Tuvaq

 

Name: Tuvaq

Ex name: Tiira (-02)

Call sign: VOSW (OIHO -02)

IMO: 7421966

Built: 1976, Werft Nobiskrug GmbH, Rendsburg, Germany

L x B x D: 164,40m x 22,22m x 9,50m

DWT: 16 420

GT / NT: 11 290 / 4937

Main engine: 2x MAK 12 M 551 AK / 2x 5737 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport: St Johnís (Naantali -02)

Flag: Canada (Finland -02)

Sistership: China Spirit, Indiga, Varzuga

 

Photogallery:

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009