:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

M/s Triton Elbe, Kiel channel, 4.4.2006

 

M/s Riona

 

Name: Riona

Ex name: Triton Elbe, Howden, Sea Danube

Call sign: OJNA

IMO: 8806072

Built: 1988, Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH, Emden

L x B x D: 69,10m x 9,46m x 3,30m

DWT: 1263

GT / NT: 910 / 273

Main engine: 1x Deutz MWM / 529 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 9 kn

Homeport: Mariehamn

Flag: Finland

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009