:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

7.7.2008

 

M/s Translandia

 

Name: Translandia

Ex name: Transparaden, Rosebay, Eurocruiser, Eurostar, Transgermania

Call sign: OJJR

IMO: 7429229

Built: 1976, J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 135,75m x 21,70m x 5,70m

DWT: 4113

GT / NT: 13 700 / 4110

Main engine:  2x MAN 6L 52/55 A / 4656 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Deutz BA8M 528 / 2x 736 kW

Speed: 17 kn

Homeport: Eckerö

Flag: Finland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009