:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Auto Baltic

 

Name: Auto Baltic

Ex name: Transgard (-07)

Call sign: OJHE

IMO: 9121998

Built: 1996, Umoe Sterkoder A/S, Kristiansund, Norway

L x B x D: 138,50m x 22,65m x 7,12m

DWT: 7629

GT / NT: 10 570 / 3171

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä 16 V 46 A / 14 480 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20 kn

Homeport: Mariehamn

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Heralden, Serenaden

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009