:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Skagen, 2.7.2005

 

M/t Halki

 

Name: Halki

Ex name: Trans Chemica (-06), Castor Chimica

Call sign: 3EFL5 (C6KS8 -06)

IMO: 7509354

Built: 1977, Kalmar Fartygsreparationer Ab, Kalmar, Sweden

L x B x D: 96,02m x 14,02m x 5,50m

DWT: 3400

GT / NT: 1599

Main engine: Alpha

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Panama (Bahamas -06)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009