:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Malinska

 

Name: Malinska

Ex name: Tower Julie (-06)

Call sign: 9AA3778 (OJCY -06)

IMO: 7206093

Built: 1972, Scheepswerft G. Bijlsma & Zn NV, Wartena, Netherlands

L x B x D: 55,81m x 9,94m x 3,23m

DWT: 900

GT / NT: 572 / 310

Main engine: Caterpillar 3412 T / 403 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  10 kn

Homeport: (Borgå -06)

Flag: Croatia  (Finland -06)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009