:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

River Humber, England, 22.4.2007

 

M/s Tor Neringa

 

Name: Tor Neringa

Ex name: Tor Norwegia

Call sign: YLCN

IMO: 7411387

Built: 1975, Florø Ankarløkken

L x B x D: 168,00m x 21,00m x 7,01m

DWT: 10 300

GT / NT: 12 494 / 3748

Main engine: 1x Pielstick 12PC12,2V / 8826 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 16 kn

Homeport: Klaipeda

Flag: Lithuania

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009