:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Leaving from Immingham, England, 22.4.2007

 

M/s Tor Minerva

 

Name: Tor Minerva

Ex name: Bandar Abbas Express (-80), Saudi Express (-83), Jolly Avorio (-86), Saudi Express (-86), Karawa (-87), Boracay (-98), Dana Minerva (-01)

Call sign: OZSM2

IMO: 7430735

Built: 1978,

L x B x D: 177,34m x 24,00m x 8,29m

DWT: 14 265

GT / NT: 21 214 / 6363

Main engine: 1x Sulzer 6rnd76 / 8832 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Denmark

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009