:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Tor Dania

 

Name: Tor Dania

Ex name: Ville de Dunkerque, Foss Dunkerque, G and C Express, Railro, Dana Hafnia, Maersk Essex, Tor Dania, Brit Dania

Call sign: LACX6

IMO: 7624051

Built: 1978, ARNO Dunkerque SA, Dunkerque, France

L x B x D: 193,25m x 25,07m x 7,74m

DWT: 10 800

GT / NT: 7501 / 6555

Main engine: 2x Sulzer ZV 12-40/48 / 12 723 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport: Oslo

Flag: Norway ( NIS )

Sistership: Tor Belgia

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009