:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

River Humber, England, 12.9.2007

 

M/s Tor Belgia

 

Name: Tor Belgia

Ex name: Ville du Havre (-78), Foss Havre (-81), Ville de Havre (-87), Kamina (-90), Maersk Kent (-92), Tor Britannia (-99), Tor Belgia

Call sign:

IMO:

Built: 1978, ARNO Dunkerque SA, Dunkerque, France

L x B x D: 193,25m x 25,07m x 7,74m

DWT: 10 800

GT / NT: 7501 / 6555

Main engine: 2x Sulzer ZV 12-40/48 / 12 723 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport: Oslo

Flag: Norway ( NIS )

Sistership: Tor Dania

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009