:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Inkoo (Finland), summer 2004

 

M/s Tofton

 

Name: Tofton

Ex name: Pokkinen

Call sign: ZDFY7 (LAFJ5 -03)

Imo: 7410826

Built: 1980, S.A. Juliana Costructora Gijonesa, Gijon, Spain

L x B x D: 159,22m x 21,04m x 9,15m

DWT: 15 000

GT / NT: 12 691 / 4664

Main engine: 1x Sulzer 6 cyl. / 7281 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Wärtsilä diesel 6 cyl. / 735 kW

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Gibraltar  (Norway NIS -03)

Sisterships: Lotila, Kaipola, Walki Paper, Varjakka, Walki, Finnarctis, Finnpolaris

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009