:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Zeebrügge, Belgium, 26.7.2007

 

M/s Independence II

 

Name: Independence II

Ex name: Titus (-08)

Call sign: WGAX

IMO: 9070448

Built: 1994, Daewoo Heavy Industry Ltd, Okpo, South-Korea

L x B x D: 199,10m x 32,26m x 9,50m

DWT: 22 862

GT / NT: 55 598 / 23 033

Main engine: 1x MAN B&W 8S60MC / 14 700 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: USA

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009