:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Immingham, England, 30.8.2007

 

M/s Salt Lake City

 

Name: Salt Lake City

Ex name: Thalassini Niki (-07)

Call sign: C4DS2

IMO: 9314129

Built: 2005, Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering

L x B x D: 289,00m x 45,00m x m

DWT: 171 810

GT / NT: 89 076 / 56 303

Main engine: B&W 6S70MC-C

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Cyprus

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009