:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Immingham, England, 16.9.2007

 

M/t Torm Tevere

 

Name: Torm Tevere

Ex name: Tiber (-05), Tevere (-08)

Call sign: OYMY2

IMO: 9302126

Built: 2005, Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 183,00m x 27,38m x 11,22m

DWT: 36 990

GT / NT: 4615 / 10 126

Main engine: MAN B&W 7S50MC-C

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Kobenhavn

Flag: Denmark

Sistership: Torm Fox, King Ernest, Torm Loire, Torm Garonne, Torm Saone

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009