:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Naantali, Finland, 1972

 

M/t Jussara

 

Name: Jussara

Ex name: Tervi (-84)

Call sign: (OGGR –84)

IMO: 5422667

Built: 1963, Rauma–Repola Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 163,87m x 20,03m x 9,20m

DWT: 16 320

GT / NT: 11 121 / 4165

Main engine: 6650 hp

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport: (Naantali –84)

Flag: Honduras  (Finland –84, Panama –86, Greece –93, Malta –99)

 

†: 13.6.2003, Broken up, Alang, India

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009