:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Great Belt, april 2005

 

M/t Champion Arctic

 

Name: Champion Arctic

Ex name: Tervi

Call sign: LAJO6 (Tervi – OITR)

IMO: 8402333

Built: 1985, Rauma-Repola Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 202,10m x 30,20m x 12,50m

DWT: 47 700

GT / NT: 28 292 / 14 517

Main engine: Wärtsilä – Sulzer 5 RTA 76 / 10 800 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport: (Tervi – Naantali)

Flag: Norway (NIS)  (Tervi – Finland)

Sistership: Palva

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Great Belt, april 2005

Great Belt, april 2005

 

 

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009