:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Europoort / Rotterdam, Netherlands, 24.6.2006

 

M/s Allstar

 

Name: Allstar

Ex name: Century Star (-99), Skoufas (-02), Nea Filia (-03), Teo (-06)

Call sign: V7DU2

IMO: 8919104

Built: 1990, Imabari Shipbuilding, Imabari, Japan

L x B x D: 169,00m x 27,20m x 13,60m

DWT: 28 493

GT / NT: 16 725 / 10 435

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 11,9 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Marshall Islands

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009