:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Delta 1

 

Name: Delta 1 (-04)

Ex name: Tebostar (-94), Azerot (-03), B.C.F.1. (-04)

Call sign: ( Tebostar OIDG )

IMO:

Built: 1974, Valmet Oy, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 109,13m x 17,63m x 6,62m

DWT: 6060

GT / NT: 3811 / 1992

Main engine: Stork Werkspoor 8 TM 410 / 3678 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,8 kn

Homeport: ( Tebostar Helsinki )

Flag: ( Tebostar FIN )

 

: Broken up 2004 Sachana

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009