:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Angeles B

 

Name: Angeles B

Ex name: Tebo Olympia

Call sign: 3EED3 (Tebo Olympia – OINM)

IMO: 7813327

Built: 1980, Valmet Oy Helsinki Shipyard, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 140,80m x 21,23m x 7,52m

DWT: 11 474

GT / NT: 8886 / 3386

Main engine:  1x MAK 6 M 601 AK / 5560 kW

Aux. engines: 3x WMW TBD 604 L6 diesel / 400 kW

Speed: 15,3 kn

Homeport: (Tebo Olympia – Helsinki)

Flag: Panama (Tebo Olympia – Finland)

Sistership: Omega af Donsö, Vega Desgagnes, Aegean Pride

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009